Chili Bowl Lineups For Championship Saturday; Wight And McCreadie Look To Lock In From B Feature

TULSA, OK – With qualifying nights in the books all that is left in the 2020 edition of the Chili Bowl is Championship Saturday.  Feature lineups are below.  Hot laps are schedule to start at 9:30am.

Northeast racers Larry Wight and Tim McCreadie will have work to do, starting 6th and 14th in B Feature #1 on Saturday night.  Only 7 cars will transfer from each of the B Features into Saturday night’s A-Main event.

Oswego hotshoe Tyler Thompson shocked everyone with a heat race win from 6th on his qualifying night, unfortunately he had a rough go of it in the nights A-main and will have to run a E Feature today.

Billy VanInwegen, who failed to qualify for the A-main on his qualifying night by just one spot will have to start 14th in E Feature #1 and Rob Yetman, who has struggled as a rookie at the Chili Bowl will go of 5th in the N Feature.

#DoItForGrady Pole Shuffle



Lineup Pole Shuffle (3 Laps): 1. 19-Tanner Thorson; 2. 84X-Christopher Bell; 3. 01-Kyle Larson; 4. 97-Rico Abreu; 5. 71K-Cannon McIntosh; 6. 8J-Jonathan Beason; 7. 87W-Ryan Bernal; 8. 7X-Thomas Meseraull; 9. 27W-Colby Copeland; 10. 7C-Tyler Courtney

B-Features: Top 7 advance to the A-Feature

Lineup B Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 89-Chris Windom; 2. 87-Aaron Reutzel; 3. 39-Logan Seavey; 4. 25C-Chase Johnson; 5. 7A-Justin Allgaier; 6. 99-Larry Wight; 7. 5D-Zach Daum; 8. 19B-Spencer Bayston; 9. 91T-Tyler Thomas; 10. 21-Daryn Pittman; 11. 07W-Mitchel Moles; 12. 5T-Kevin Thomas Jr; 13. 76M-Jason McDougal; 14. 9-Tim McCreadie

Lineup B Feature 2 (20 Laps): 1. 67-Michael Kofoid; 2. 52-Blake Hahn; 3. 27-Tucker Klaasmeyer; 4. 81X-Dillon Welch; 5. 1NZ-Michael Pickens; 6. 17W-Shane Golobic; 7. 1-Sammy Swindell; 8. 4A-Justin Grant; 9. 11S-TJ Smith; 10. 9X-Paul Nienhiser; 11. 55V-CJ Leary; 12. 76G-David Gravel; 13. 15-Donny Schatz; 14. 9JR-Derek Hagar; 15. 44X-Wesley Smith

C-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding B-Feature

Lineup C Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 25P-Chad Boespflug; 2. 97W-Kaidon Brown; 3. 5-Chase Briscoe; 4. 25B-Steve Buckwalter; 5. 84-Giovanni Scelzi; 6. 72J-Sam Johnson; 7. 5R-Roger Crockett; 8. 18-Tony Bruce Jr; 9. 3N-Jake Neuman; 10. 67J-Chase Jones; 11. 28-Ace McCarthy; 12. 73B-Tyler Edwards; 13. 32-Gary Taylor; 14. 9P-Shane Cottle; 15. 57D-Daniel Robinson

Lineup C Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 25-Jerry Coons Jr; 2. 73T-Jake Swanson; 3. 5K-Justin Peck; 4. 55X-Alex Bowman; 5. 91K-Kevin Bayer; 6. 91B-Tanner Berryhill; 7. 2G-JJ Yeley; 8. 95-Chris Andrews; 9. 47M-Frankie Guerrini; 10. 7S-Kory Schudy; 11. 08M-Joe B Miller; 12. 97K-Tom Harris; 13. 15H-Sam Hafertepe Jr; 14. 47-Alex Bright; 15. 76E-Brady Bacon

D-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding C-Feature

Lineup D Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 14X-Jody Rosenboom; 2. 17C-Jeremy Webb; 3. 56A-Riley Kreisel; 4. 2ND-Dave Darland; 5. 14S-Clinton Boyles; 6. 68W-Josh Lakatos; 7. 2W-Wyatt Burks; 8. 98B-Joe Boyles; 9. 15D-Andrew Deal; 10. 16C-David Camfield Jr; 11. 57-Maria Cofer; 12. 27B-Jake Bubak; 13. 27Z-Zane Hendricks; 14. 1G-Kyle Cummins; 15. 45X-Parker Price Miller

Lineup D Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 67S-Ryan Smith; 2. 14-Jesse Colwell; 3. 14H-AJ Hopkins; 4. 19A-Hunter Schuerenberg; 5. 11J-Justin Melton; 6. 31B-Chance Crum; 7. 71R-Robby Josett; 8. 82-Andrew Layser; 9. 84M-Alex DeCamp; 10. 32T-Trey Marcham; 11. 27D-Travis Berryhill; 12. 1R-Brad Sweet; 13. 2R-Steven Drevicki; 14. 55D-Nick Drake; 15. 2-Ryan Hall

E-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding D-Feature

Lineup E Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7M-Brody Roa; 2. 51H-Mike Hess; 3. 44-Ryan Leavitt; 4. 39B-Cole Bodine; 5. 08K-Karsyn Elledge; 6. 17S-Ricky Stenhouse Jr; 7. 71-Zeb Wise; 8. 57W-Dustin Golobic; 9. 11A-Andrew Felker; 10. 68-Ronnie Gardner; 11. 93-Dustin Morgan; 12. 47X-Danny Stratton; 13. 74M-Adam Pierson; 14. 0-Billy VanInwegen Jr; 15. 86C-David Camfield Sr

Lineup E Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 21K-Cory Kruseman; 2. 6N-Ryan Newman; 3. 92-Josh Most; 4. 29-Tyler Thompson; 5. 22S-Sean McClelland; 6. 117-Jack Dover; 7. 88N-DJ Netto; 8. 57A-Bill Balog; 9. 71G-Damion Gardner; 10. 15X-Carson Garrett; 11. 37M-Matt Mitchell; 12. 7MF-Chance Morton; 13. 14F-Cameron Hagin; 14. 22X-Steven Shebester; 15. 77W-Joey Wirth

F-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding E-Feature

Lineup F Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 37X-Karter Sarff; 2. 17B-Ryan Bickett; 3. 91A-Chris Andrews; 4. 2D-Matt Sherrell; 5. P1-Paul White; 6. 17R-Alex Schutte; 7. 35L-Cody Ledger; 8. 2B-Tyler Hewitt; 9. 54G-Trey Gropp; 10. 8M-Kade Morton; 11. 7-Shannon McQueen; 12. 10C-Dalton Camfield; 13. 45K-Kyle Hammer; 14. 15A-Harley Hollan; 15. 17Z-Zac Moody

Lineup F Feature 2 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Terry Babb; 2. 5G-Ben Worth; 3. 7U-Kyle Jones; 4. 18K-Tony Gualda Jr; 5. 91W-Cody Hays; 6. 8K-Josh Hawkins; 7. 6-Bill Rose; 8. 21M-Michelle Parson; 9. 85-Matt Moore; 10. 2N-Weston Gorham; 11. 78-Raven Culp; 12. 49-Scott Kreutter; 13. Q32-Peter Paulson; 14. 15F-Kinzer Edwards; 15. 3T-Taylor Peterson

G-Features: Top 5 advance to the corresponding F-Feature

Lineup G Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88E-Tim Estenson; 2. 87F-Johnny Kent; 3. 15W-Jeff Wimmenauer; 4. 4D-Robert Dalby; 5. 18L-Logan Scherb; 6. 9K-Kevin Olson; 7. 77U-Chris Urish; 8. 45H-Anthony Pope; 9. 1P-Holly Porter; 10. 47K-Kevin Brewer

Lineup G Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 15J-David Prickett; 2. 23S-Kyle Simon; 3. 51-Curtis Jones; 4. 14J-Matt Streeter; 5. 7RS-Christopher Larson; 6. 22B-Troy Betts; 7. 321-Chad Winfrey; 8. 2BX-Brett Becker; 9. 54-Matt Westfall; 10. 67O-Kyle O’Gara

H-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding G-Feature

Lineup H Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5O-Timmy Thrash; 2. 2C-Seth Carlson; 3. 99P-Brandon Long; 4. 7J-Shawn Jackson; 5. 96-Cody Brewer; 6. 81-Colten Cottle; 7. 02-Andy Gage; 8. 21F-Austin Langenstein; 9. 3W-Brandon Waelti; 10. 15K-Andrew Carlson

Lineup H Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 52F-Logan Faucon; 2. 4M-Michelle Decker; 3. 71T-Zac Taylor; 4. 2M-Colby Stubblefield; 5. 9H-Emilio Hoover; 6. 20C-Conor Daly; 7. 78M-Merle Scherb; 8. 118-Scott Evans; 9. 14E-Jake Neal; 10. 75M-Corey Ballard

I-Features: Top 6 advancing to the corresponding H-Feature

Lineup I Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 88W-Dustin Weland; 2. 7R-Austin Williams; 3. 31K-Kyle Beilman; 4. 8W-Mark Lowrey; 5. 116-Claud Estes III; 6. 10W-Marcus Thomas; 7. 00X-Jason Martin; 8. 11K-Gage Rucker; 9. 2L-Landon Simon; 10. 74-Drew Rader

Lineup I Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 19X-Don Droud Jr; 2. 67K-Holley Hollan; 3. 7W-Brendon Wiseley; 4. 2T-Keith Martin; 5. 5X-Tyson Hall; 6. 35-Ben Schmidt; 7. 11-Cale Conley; 8. 71X-Presley Truedson; 9. 97X-Austin Odell; 10. 20S-Shon Deskins

Kevin Studley J-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding I-Feature.

Lineup J Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19M-Ethan Mitchell; 2. 52C-Cody Karl; 3. 11C-Michael Woodruf; 4. 11G-Mike Goodman; 5. 2S-John Kilmer; 6. 29A-Tim Buckwalter; 7. 17T-Stevie Sussex; 8. F5-Ray Allen Kulhanek; 9. 50-Daniel Adler; 10. 1B-Anton Hernandez

Lineup J Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 11D-Colton Fisher; 2. 51X-Joe Walker; 3. 35C-Tanner Carrick; 4. 40-Eric Wilkins; 5. 17E-Blake Edwards; 6. 10J-Jeffrey Newell; 7. 56D-Mitchell Davis; 8. 42-Hank Davis; 9. 35X-Tyler Robbins; 10. 155-Ryan Truitt

K-Features: Top 6 advance to the corresponding J-Feature

Lineup K Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 20-Tadd Holliman; 2. 32D-Casey Shuman; 3. 22L-Lucas Scherb; 4. 4F-Chad Frewaldt; 5. 8-Alex Sewell; 6. 72C-Chris Tarrant; 7. 11X-Donovan Peterson; 8. 7K-Kaylee Bryson; 9. 51G-Garet Williamson; 10. 5HX-Casey Hicks

Lineup K Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 95T-Buddy Tubbs; 2. 57K-Kevin Studley; 3. 20H-Noah Harris; 4. 18S-Santino Ferrucci; 5. 17D-Ryan Ellis; 6. 13A-Austin Yarbrough; 7. M1-Mark Smith; 8. 23X-Travis Scott; 9. 37-Eddie Tafoya Jr; 10. 7F-Travis Ashwood

L-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding K-Feature

Lineup L Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 19U-Pierce Urbanosky; 2. 11P-Laydon Pearson; 3. 26-George Willard Jr; 4. 91-Jeff Stasa; 5. 74R-Slater Helt; 6. 93Z-Zachary Patterson; 7. 21D-Justin Dickerson; 8. 0G-Gunner Ramey; 9. 99K-Robert Carson; 10. 5F-Danny Frye III

Lineup L Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 27F-Jesse Frazier; 2. 68B-Blain Petersen; 3. 17A-Austin Brown; 4. 13B-Johnny Brown Jr; 5. 44C-Blake Carrier; 6. 1NP-Terry Nichols; 7. 24F-Hunter Fischer; 8. 17J-Jeremy Dockery; 9. 77J-John Klabonde; 10. GO-Eddie Martin

M-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding L-Feature

Lineup M Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 56X-Mark Chisholm; 2. 72X-Jeff Wheeler; 3. 17F-Devin Camfield; 4. 101-Chuck McGillivray; 5. 44D-Evan Turner; 6. 41X-Howard Moore; 7. 17L-Rocky Silva; 8. 80-Joe Spillman; 9. 08J-Jace McIntosh; 10. 46X-Jeffrey Champagne

Lineup M Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 3F-Tim Barber; 2. Q23-Barrie Valentino; 3. 21H-Ty Hulsey; 4. 130-Larry Bratti; 5. 21S-Russell Shoulders; 6. 33J-James Davison; 7. 46-Kenney Johnson; 8. 17K-Michael Koontz; 9. C27-Clint Wilson; 10. 00D-Daniel Sanchez

N-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding M-Feature

Lineup N Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 5J-Jeff Crook; 2. 22C-Charlie Crumpton; 3. 17X-Kurt Stellhorn; 4. 715-Robert Bell; 5. 9U-Doug McCune; 6. 8B-Colin Deming; 7. 15L-Merril Lamb; 8. 84S-Shaun Shapel; 9. 8X-Austin Shores; 10. 4R-Jared McIntyre

Lineup N Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 87X-Nick O’Dell; 2. 75X-Mike Griffiths; 3. 42C-Chris Cochran; 4. 926-Morgan Frewaldt; 5. 00-Rob Yetman; 6. 911-Waylon Weaver; 7. 1H-Rick Horn; 8. 14R-Jake Nail; 9. 99R-Brad Bowden; 10. 17M-Kala Keliinoi

O-Features: Top 6 advance to corresponding N-Feature

Lineup O Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 73-Dylan Ito; 2. 4C-Kyle Bellm; 3. 11T-Larry Petersen; 4. 2X-AJ Fike; 5. 1J-James Reed; 6. 5B-Bobby Brewer; 7. 11D-Colton Fisher; 8. 84Z-Johnny Murdock; 9. 20G-Noah Gass; 10. 0K-Don O’Keefe Jr; 11. 23P-Brad Wyatt; 12. 98-Ryan Padgett

Lineup O Feature 2 (10 Laps): 1. 2A-Matt Linder; 2. 7JR-JD Black; 3. 44S-Brandon Akau; 4. 73G-Avery Goodman; 5. 28Q-Sean Quinn; 6. 19N-Nick O’Neal; 7. 68S-Scott Scherb; 8. 1K-Brayton Lynch; 9. 72-Eric Fenton; 10. 3B-Jessie Barber; 11. 75-Bryan Stanfill