Hoard And Palmer Split Victories At Devils Bowl

WEST HAVEN, VT – Mike Palmer and Frank Hoard III split twin 25 lap Sportsman Modified feature events on Saturday night at the Devil’s Bowl Speedway.

Sportsman Modified – Feature #1 (25 laps)
1. 85P Mike Palmer – Salisbury, VT
2. 60W Anthony Warren – Shoreham, VT
3. 13 Frank Hoard III – Manchester Center, VT
4. 60 Jimmy Ryan – Shoreham, VT
5. 111 Demetrios Drellos – Queensbury, NY
Sportsman Modified – Feature #2 (25 laps)
1. 13 Frank Hoard III – Manchester Center, VT
2. 78 Vince Quenneville – Brandon, VT
3. 10 Don Mattison – Wells, VT
4. 111 Demetrios Drellos – Queensbury, NY
5. 54 Tim LaDuc – Orwell, VT
O’Reilly Auto Parts Limited Sportsman – Feature (25 laps)
1. 44 Justin Lilly – Castleton, VT
2. 5MJ Matt Jordan – Cambridge, NY
3. 51 Austin Comes – Middlebury, VT
4. 13 Troy Audet – Bridport, VT
5. 33 Melvin Pierson – East Corinth, VT
Super Stock – Feature #1 (15 laps)
1. 22 Mark Norris – Benson, VT
2. 2X Josh Bussino – Fair Haven, VT
3. 3B Paul Braymer – Granville, NY
4. 52 Jim McKiernan – Moriah Center, NY
5. 5 Chuck Bradford – Addison, VT
Super Stock – Feature #2 (15 laps)
1. 2X Josh Bussino – Fair Haven, VT
2. 52 Jim McKiernan – Moriah Center, NY
3. 3B Paul Braymer – Granville, NY
4. 22 Mark Norris – Benson, VT
5. 2 Michael Clark Jr. – Salisbury, VT
Mini Stock – Feature #1 (15 laps)
1. 19 Chris Sumner – Ripton, VT
2. 3 Jarrod Colburn – Rutland, VT
3. 44 Craig Kirby – St. Albans, VT
4. 25 Damian Olden – Poultney, VT
5. 75 Derrick Counter – Leicester, VT
Mini Stock – Feature #2 (15 laps)
1. 83 Mark Mahoney – Brandon, VT
2. 44 Craig Kirby – St. Albans, VT
3. 19 Chris Sumner – Ripton, VT
4. 18 Daryl Gebo – Orwell, VT
5. 11 T.J. Knight – Wells, VT
Friend Construction 500cc Mini Sprint – Feature #1 (12 laps)
1. 42JR Kamden Duffy – Richmond, NH
2. 17 Kaidin White – Monkton, VT
3. 10 John Smith – Poultney, VT
4. 67 Kevin Smith – Brandon, VT
5. 723 Ray Hanson – Orwell, VT
Friend Construction 500cc Mini Sprint – Feature #2 (12 laps)
1. 723 Ray Hanson – Orwell, VT
2. 42JR Kamden Duffy – Richmond, NH
3. 17 Kaidin White – Monkton, VT
4. 67 Kevin Smith – Brandon, VT
5. 11A Gage Provencher – Bridport, VT
ALL RESULTS UNOFFICIAL – FULL RESULTS COMING SOON!