Eastern States Weekend – Friday Quick Results

MIDDLETOWN, NY – This post is your ‘one stop shop’ for all results from Friday’s on track activities at the Orange County Fair Speedway for the 61st Edition of Eastern States Weekend.

Check back here throughout the day as this post will be updated frequently.

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale (50 Laps) – ANTHONY PERREGO, Matt Sheppard, Marc Johnson, Mat Williamson, Mike Mahaney, Max McLaughlin, Mike Gular, Bobby Hackel, Dillon Steuer, Jimmy Horton, Craig Mitchell, Charlie Loidice, Andy Bachetti, Alex Yankowski, David Schilling, Danny Creeden, Allison Ricci, Brett Haas, Daniel Morgiewicz, J.R. Hurlburt, Brian Calabrese, Peter Britten, Cody Higbie, Randy Green, Tommy Meier, Robert Bublak, Bobby Flood, Corey Cormier, Billy VanInwegen, Tanner VanDoren

—–

Orange County Fair Speedway Modified Race Of Champions (15 laps) – TIM MCCREADIE, Jimmy Horton, Frank Cozze, Mat Williamson, Brett Hearn, Tommy Meier, Jerry Higbie, Matt Sheppard, Richie Eurich




—–

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Consi 1 (8 Laps):  DILLON STEUER, Allison Ricci, Tanner VanDoren, Neil Stratton, Sammy Martz, Corey Lowett, Pete Carlotto, Tim McCreadie, Austin Smith, Brett Hearn, Chris Diamond, John Ferrier

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Consi 2 (8 Laps):  ANDY BACHETTI, Randy Green, Corey Cormier, Will Shields, Chris Stevens, Daniel Morgiewicz, Heath Metzger, Geoff Quackenbush, Jemmy Devitt, J.R. Hurlburt, Tyler Corcoran, Joe Conklin, Pat Mann, Ray Hall Jr, Billy Fiske, Tommy Meier

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Consi 3 (8 Laps):  CHARLIE LOIDICE, Robert Bublak, Brian Calabrese, Tanner Siemons, Derek Bornt, Ryan Darcy, Sean Mandel, Brandon Daley, Travis Green, Kevin Root, Dylan Smith, Michael Loney, Ryan Walther

—–

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Heats (3 Qualify, 2 Redraw) 

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Heat 1 (8 Laps):  JIMMY HORTON, Marc Johnson, Alex Yankowski, Dillon Steuer, Allison Ricci, John Ferrier, Tanner VanDoren, John Brown, Tyler Dippel, Austin Smith, Sam Martz, Roger Henion Jr

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Heat 2 (8 Laps):  ANTHONY PERREGO, Peter Britten, Billy VanInwegen, Andy Bachetti, Randy Green, Corey Cormier, Daniel Morgiewicz, Jimmy Devitt, Joe Conklin, Ray Hall Jr, Pat Mann, Geoff Quackenbush

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Heat 3 (8 Laps):  CRAIG MITCHELL, Brett Haas, Mike Gular, Robert Bublak, Brian Calabrese, Derek Bornt, Kevin Root, Ryan Walther, Joe Bonetti, Travis Green, Brandon Daley

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Heat 4 (8 Laps): MIKE MAHANEY, Max McLuaghlin, Danny Creeden, Neil Stratton, Sammy Martz, Corey Lowett, Brett Hearn, Tim McCreadie, Chris Diamond, Pete Carlotto, Mel Schrufer

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Finale Heat 5 (8 Laps):  MATT SHEPPARD, Bobby Flood, Cody Higbie, Chris Stevens, J.R. Hurlburt, Heath Metzger, Tyler Corcoran, Will Shields, Billy Fiske, Lenny Helmich

Short Track Super Series hard Clay Finale Heat 6 (8 Laps):  MAT WILLIAMSON, Bobby Hackel, David Schilling, Charlie Loidice, Tanner Siemons, Ryan Darcy, Sean Mandel, Dylan Smith, Tommy Meier, Michael Loney

—–

Modified Race For The Pole: 

Modified Race For The Pole (12 Laps) – MAT WILLIAMSON, Matt Sheppard, Tyler Dippel, Jimmy Phelps, Dillon Steuer, Max McLaughlin, Peter Britten, Tyler Boniface, Roger Henion Jr, Tim Fuller, Rick Laubach, Bobby Flood (DNF)

—–

Modified Heat Races, Top 5 cars will qualify, Winner to the Pole Dash

Modified Heat Race 1 Finish – MAX MCLAUGHLIN, Anthony Perrego, Jimmy Horton, Randy Sherlock, Gary Edwards III, LJ Lombard (DNQ), Kevin Root (DNQ), John Brown (DNQ)

Modified Heat Race 2 Finish – TYLER BONIFACE, Mike Mahaney, Craig Mitchell, Bob McGannon, Tim McCreadie, Ray Hall Jr (DNQ), Chris Shultz, (DNQ), Ryan Walter (DNQ)

Modified Heat Race 3 Finish – ROGER HENION JR, Brett Hearn, Andy Bachetti, Brian Calabrese, Kyle Armstrong, Corey Lowitt (DNQ0, Sam Martz (DNQ), Rich Eurich (DNQ)

Modified Heat Race 4 Finish – BOBBY FLOOD, Billy VanInwegen, Charles Loidice, Tanner VanDoren, Steve Dodd, Tommy Meier (DNQ), Jerry Higbie (DNQ), Sean Mandel (DNQ)

Modified Heat Race 5 Finish – TIM FULLER, Kenny Tremont, Matt Janiak, Danny Creeden, Daniel Morgiewicz, Bob Hentshel (DNQ), CG Morey (DNQ), Jimmy Spellmon (DNQ)

Modified Heat Race 6 Finish – RICK LAUBACH, Neil Stratton, Marc Johnson, Patrick Reiser, Joe Bonetti, Matt Stangle (DNQ), Sammy Martz Jr (DNQ)

—–

Modified Time Trials (Top 6 Lock In To Sundays ESW 200) – TYLER DIPPEL (22.899), MAT WILLIAMSON (23.271), JIMMY PHELPS (23.411), MATT SHEPPARD (23.441), DILLON STEUER (23.480), PETER BRITTEN (23.485), Jimmy Horton Mike Mahaney, Brett Hearn, Bobby Flood, Matt Janiak, Rick Laubach, Max MgLaughlin, Tyler Boniface, Roger Henion Jr, Charles Loidice, Tim Fuller, Anthony Perrego, Tim McCreadie, Brian Calabrese, Billy VanInwegen, Kenny Tremont, Patrick Reiser, Marc Johnson, Randy Sherlock, Craig Mitchell, Andy Bachetti, Tanner VanDoren, Danny Creeden, Neil Stratton, Gary Edwards III, Bob McGannon, Kyle Armstrong, Tommy Meier, Bob Henschel, Joe Bonetti, John Brown, Chris Schultz, Corey Lowitt, Steve Dodd, Daniel Morgiewicz, Sammy Martz, Jr, Kevin Root, Ryan Walther, Sam Martz, Jerry Higbie, CG Morey, Matt Stangle, LJ Lombardo, Ray Hall Jr, Rich Eurich, Sean Mandel, Jimmy Spellmon, Edward Kitchell

—–

Modified Hot Laps (Session 1) – JIMMY PHELPS (22.199), Tyler Boniface, Marc Johnson, Dillon Steuer, Randy Sherlock, Sammy Martz Jr, Matt Janiak, Anthony Perrego, John Brown, Ryan Walther, Peter Britten, Corey Lowitt, Craig Mitchell, Matt Sheppard, Billy VanInwegen, Mat Williamson, LJ Lombardo, Charles Loidice, Mike Mahaney, Kyle Armstrong, Brett Hearn, Tanner VanDoren, Ray Hall Jr, Tim Fuller, Jimmy Horton, Brian Calabrese, Sam Martz, Tim McCreadie, Neil Stratton, Patrick Reiser, Danny Creeden, Rick Laubach, Tyler Dippel, Daniel Mogiewicz, Sean Mandel, Joe Bonetti, Max McLaughlin, Roger Henion Jr, Jerry Higbie, Chris Schultz, Kevin Root, Andy Bachetti, Bob McGannon, Kenny Tremont, Bobby Flood, Gary Edwards III, CG Morey, Matt Stangle, Jimmy Spellmon, Rich Eurich, Steve Dodd, Bob Hentschel, Tommy Meier

Modified Hot Laps (Session 2) – MATT JANIAK (23.303), Matt Sheppard, Randy Sherlock, Roger Henion Jr, Bobby Flood, Peter Britten, Mike Mahaney, Jimmy Phelps, Anthony Perrego, Danny Creeden, Marc Johnson, Max McLaughlin, Dillon Steuer, Jimmy Horton, Tim Fuller, Tyler Boniface, Andy Bachetti, Mat Williamson, Billy VanInwegen, Brett Hearn, Joe Bonetti, Tyler Dippel, Patrick Reiser, Rick Laubach, Kenny Tremont, Brian Calabrese, Sammy Martz Jr, Sam Martz, Ryan Walther, Kyle Armstrong, Bob McGannon, John Brown, Craig Mitchell, Gary Edwards III, Daniel Morgiewicz, LJ Lombardo, Tanner VanDoren, Tim McCreadie, Charles Loidice, Corey Lowitt, Jerry Higbie, Jimmy Spellmon, Tommy Meier, Chris Schultz, CG Morey, Steve Dodd, Neil Stratton, Kevin Root, Ray Hall Jr, Matt Stangle, Bob Henschel, Sean Mandel, Rich Eurich