Three-Time Defending DIRTcar Nationals Champion Nick Hoffman Grabs First Feature Win of 2019

DELEON SPRINGS, FL — The DIRTcar UMP Modifieds continued their marathon week-long stretch of events at Volusia Speedway Park with the third night of the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals. The half-mile, high-banked dirt oval located west of Daytona Beach had seen 95 teams make at least one appearance within the first two days for the Ironmen of the DIRTcar Nationals. On the third night of competition that number swelled again to 102 teams on hand. When the checkered flag flew, three-time defending DIRTcar Nationals Champion Nick Hoffman survived a ferocious charge from a hard-charging Kyle Strickler and pole-sitter David Stremme to win his first Feature of 2019.

“We really had a good shot tonight, even with Kyle (Strickler) and David (Stremme) right there with me. I wanted to see what they had. Strickler blew my doors off earlier, but I was able to get back by him. There was a lot of guys who were really strong. Lucas (Lee) was good too,” said the 26-year-old driver, originally from Belleville, IL who now calls Mooresville, NC home.

“I just tried to bide my time there early in the race, trying to keep the tires underneath me. I got really rolling there in the middle and just got so much traction off the corners. Second sucks man. I didn’t want to finish there anymore, so I just got up on the wheel, and here we are,” added the driver of the popular #2 Fox Shox / Elite Chassis machine who started the week off with a pair of runner-up showings to start the week.

Stremme and Hoffman led the 28-car field to Chief Starter Dave Farney’s for their highly anticipated feature. Hoffman zipped out to the early race lead, but that was short-lived as Stremme charged back by to take the point on the second lap. Fifth-starting Lucas Lee emerged from the pack and slipped past both Hoffman and then Stremme to take over the top spot with Stremme and Hoffman in tow. Soon, Strickler, who started 11th, joined the trio up front as the crossed flags signal was given.

With the laps counting down, Stremme mounted a charge back at Lee and overtook him with just five laps to go. He brought Hoffman, Strickler and former NASCAR competitor David Reutimann with him as all four got by Lee. Hoffman looked high and low, trying to figure out a way back around Stremme and was able to do so with just three laps to go for the fourth lead change of the race. Strickler got by Stremme and tried in vain to catch Hoffman. However, Hoffman was up to the challenge and would hang on for his first DIRTcar Nationals Feature win of 2019 and extended his streak of winning a Feature at Volusia in February to five years.


Strickler settled for second with Stremme, Reutimann and Lee completing the top five. RC Whitwell recorded his best finish of the week with a sixth after starting 20th while Curt Spalding grabbed his best finish of the week and his third top 10 in three starts with a seventh. Brian Ruhlman finished eighth as Chase Collins made the most of his first feature start of the week to finish ninth as two-time NASCAR Gander Outdoors Truck Series Champion, Matt Crafton secured his best finish of the week by rounding out the top 10.

Reutimann out-timed the 91-car field who participated during the night with an 18.631 in Qualifying and won his Heat Race. Lee, Hoffman, Ruhlman, Stremme, Spalding, Tyler Evans and Mike Altobelli Jr., also picked up Heat Race triumphs. Brandon Green, Garret Stewart, Zeke McKenzie and Tyler Nicely were the winners of the four Last Chance Showdowns.

One of the most popular nights during the DIRTcar Nationals is the highly anticipated Quad-15s night for the DIRTcar UMP Modifieds on Friday, February 8. Every Modified team on the grounds will race in a Feature for a chance to win a coveted Gator. Then on Saturday & Sunday, February 9-10, the pivotal Big Gator Championship Qualifier Nights will begin setting the field for the 15th annual Big Gator Championship on Monday, February 11. Also, on Friday, the World of Outlaws NOS Energy Drink Sprint Car Series will move in with their 2019 season opener and their first of three nights in a row at Volusia.

For more information about the remaining nine days of the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals and to order tickets, please call: 1 (844) DIRT-TIX or log onto the event website at: dirtcarnationals.com You can also follow the DIRTcar UMP Modified portions of the DIRTcar Nationals throughout race week by visiting the DIRTcar Racing Social Media outlets. Just search for “DIRTcar Racing” on both Facebook and Twitter as well as the DIRTcar Nationals Twitter page for the very latest updates from Volusia Speedway Park and the 48th annual DIRTcar Nationals.

HIGHLIGHTS: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FT2RgEf0ikM&feature=youtu.be

RESULTS:

DIRTcar Nationals Night 3 @ Volusia Speedway Park 2/7/2019
Results - All Classes
Modifieds Feature
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
Mooresville, Nc.
2.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
Mooresville, Nc.
3.  David Stremme                 	 35	
Mooresville, Nc.
4.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
Sherrills Ford, Nc.
5.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
Paris, Tn.
6.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
Longdale, Ok.
7.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
Watervliet, Mi.
8.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
Clarklake, Mi.
9.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
Jacksonville, Fl.
10. Matt Crafton                  	 88	
Mooresville, Nc.
11. Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
Kewanee, Il.
12. Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
Mineral Wells, Wv.
13. Justin Allgaier               	 7	
Springfield, Il.
14. Garret Stewart                	 67	
Leesburg, Fl.
15. Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
Peoria, Il.
16. Shon Flanary                  	 98	
Surgoinsville, Tn.
17. Will Krup                     	 19K	
Mt Carmel, Il.
18. Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
Owensboro, Ky.
19. Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
Saxton, Pa.
20. Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
Concord, Nc.
21. David Wietholder              	 05	
Liberty, Il.
22. Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
Campbell River, Bc.
23. Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
Panama City, Fl.
24. Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
Claypool, In.
25. Will Long                     	 45L	
Clayton, Nc.
26. Brandon Green                 	 51	
Walton, Ky.
27. Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
Perrysville, In.
28. Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
Brownstown, In.
Modifieds B-Feature 1
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
Walton, Ky.
2.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
Rochester, Mn.
3.  Scott Green                   	 25G	
Derby, Ks.
4.  Paul Miles                    	 28M	
Owensboro, Ky.
5.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
Concord, Nc.
6.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
Starke, Fl.
7.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
Brewton, Al.
8.  Joey Miller                   	 15	
Lakeville, Mn.
9.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
St Charles, Mo.
10. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
Erie, Pa.
11. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
Rising Sun, In.
12. Johnny Collins                	 54c	
Jacksonville, Fl.
13. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
Astor, Fl.
14. Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
Sophia, Wv.
15. Justin Haley                  	 11	
Mooresville, Nc.
DNS  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
North Manchester, In.
DNS  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
Deltona, Fl.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
Wake Forest, Nc.
Modifieds B-Feature 2
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
Leesburg, Fl.
2.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
St. Peters, Mo.
3.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
Howey In The Hills, Fl.
4.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
Lacombe, La.
5.  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
Mayfield, Ky.
6.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
Zephyrhills, Fl.
7.  Jonathan Taylor               	 5T	
Saltsburg, Pa.
8.  Dale Kelley                   	 22K	
Plant City, Fl.
9.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
Pace, Fl.
10. John E Baker                  	 22J	
French Lick, In.
11. Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
Lowell, Ar.
12. Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
Hanna City, Il.
13. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
Fountain City, In.
14. Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
Marion, In.
15. Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
Port St Lucie, Fl.
16. Colin Green                   	 52	
Walton, Ky.
17. Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
Leesburg, Fl.
DNS  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
Grand Rapids, Mn.
Modifieds B-Feature 3
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
Claypool, In.
2.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
Stanley, Nc.
3.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
Hillsboro, Mo.
4.  Austin Holcombe               	 8A	
Elm City, Nc.
5.  Larry Burkins                 	 54	
St. Augustine, Fl.
6.  Evan Taylor                   	 7JT	
Saltsburg, Pa.
7.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
Jacksonville, Fl.
8.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
Reedsville, Oh.
9.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
Sherrills Ford, Nc.
10. Michael McGee                 	 11m	
Mayville, Ny.
11. Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
Cleveland, Nc.
12. Tyler Davis.                  	 65	
Haysville, Ks.
13. Mike Learman                  	 4L	
Woodstock, Il.
14. Bobby Miles                   	 27	
Owensboro, Ky.
15. Mark Enk                      	 40	
St Ann, Mo.
16. Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
Lewis Center, Oh.
17. Brian Shaw                    	 14s	
Robinson, Il.
18. Josh Harris                   	 22	
Utica, Ky.
Modifieds B-Feature 4
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
Owensboro, Ky.
2.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
Zanesville, Oh.
3.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
Cushing, Wi.
4.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
Imperial, Mo.
5.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
Woonsocket, Sd.
6.  David Taylor                  	 14	
Fayettville, Nc.
7.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
Staunton, Il.
8.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
Bells, Tn.
9.  Mark Beard                    	 28	
Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
10. Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
Petaluma, Ca.
11. Joey Lee                      	 662	
Farina, Il.
12. Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
Hanna City, Il.
13. Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
Mahwah, Nj.
DNS  Jim Shipman                   	 77s	
Bridgeport, Il.
DNS  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
Hyndman, Pa.
DNS  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
St Charles, Mo.
Modifieds Heat 1
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
Sherrills Ford, Nc.
2.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
Jacksonville, Fl.
3.  Matt Crafton                  	 88	
Mooresville, Nc.
4.  Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
Sophia, Wv.
5.  Johnny Collins                	 54c	
Jacksonville, Fl.
6.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
Brewton, Al.
7.  Justin Haley                  	 11	
Mooresville, Nc.
8.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
St Charles, Mo.
9.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
Starke, Fl.
10. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
Erie, Pa.
11. Joey Miller                   	 15	
Lakeville, Mn.
DNS  Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
Wake Forest, Nc.
Modifieds Heat 2
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
Paris, Tn.
2.  Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
Perrysville, In.
3.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
Campbell River, Bc.
4.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
North Manchester, In.
5.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
Walton, Ky.
6.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
Rochester, Mn.
7.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
Concord, Nc.
8.  Scott Green                   	 25G	
Derby, Ks.
9.  Paul Miles                    	 28M	
Owensboro, Ky.
10. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
Rising Sun, In.
11. Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
Deltona, Fl.
12. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
Astor, Fl.
Modifieds Heat 3
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
Mooresville, Nc.
2.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
Mooresville, Nc.
3.  Shon Flanary                  	 98	
Surgoinsville, Tn.
4.  Colin Green                   	 52	
Walton, Ky.
5.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
Leesburg, Fl.
6.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
St. Peters, Mo.
7.  Jonathan Taylor               	 5T	
Saltsburg, Pa.
8.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
Lacombe, La.
9.  Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
Mayfield, Ky.
10. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
Fountain City, In.
DNF.  Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
Port St Lucie, Fl.
DNF.  Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
Marion, In.
Modifieds Heat 4
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
Clarklake, Mi.
2.  Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
Concord, Nc.
3.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
Longdale, Ok.
4.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
Zephyrhills, Fl.
5.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
Pace, Fl.
6.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
Howey In The Hills, Fl.
7.  Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
Leesburg, Fl.
8.  Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
Hanna City, Il.
9.  Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
Lowell, Ar.
10. John E Baker                  	 22J	
French Lick, In.
DNF.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
Grand Rapids, Mn.
DNS  Dale Kelley                   	 22K	
Plant City, Fl.
Modifieds Heat 5
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  David Stremme                 	 35	
Mooresville, Nc.
2.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
Panama City, Fl.
3.  David Wietholder              	 05	
Liberty, Il.
4.  Austin Holcombe               	 8A	
Elm City, Nc.
5.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
Stanley, Nc.
6.  Larry Burkins                 	 54	
St. Augustine, Fl.
7.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
Jacksonville, Fl.
8.  Robert Poole                  	 25p	
Sherrills Ford, Nc.
9.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
Reedsville, Oh.
10. Michael McGee                 	 11m	
Mayville, Ny.
11. Mike Learman                  	 4L	
Woodstock, Il.
12. Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
Lewis Center, Oh.
Modifieds Heat 6
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
Watervliet, Mi.
2.  Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
Peoria, Il.
3.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
Mt Carmel, Il.
4.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
Claypool, In.
5.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
Hillsboro, Mo.
6.  Evan Taylor                   	 7JT	
Saltsburg, Pa.
7.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
Utica, Ky.
8.  Brian Shaw                    	 14s	
Robinson, Il.
9.  Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
Cleveland, Nc.
10. Mark Enk                      	 40	
St Ann, Mo.
11. Tyler Davis.                  	 65	
Haysville, Ks.
12. Bobby Miles                   	 27	
Owensboro, Ky.
Modifieds Heat 7
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
Mineral Wells, Wv.
2.  Justin Allgaier               	 7	
Springfield, Il.
3.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
Kewanee, Il.
4.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
Zanesville, Oh.
5.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
Cushing, Wi.
6.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
Woonsocket, Sd.
7.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
Bells, Tn.
8.  Jim Shipman                   	 77s	
Bridgeport, Il.
9.  Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
Hanna City, Il.
10. Mark Beard                    	 28	
Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
DNS  Drake Troutman                	 7T	
Hyndman, Pa.
Modifieds Heat 8
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
Saxton, Pa.
2.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
Brownstown, In.
3.  Will Long                     	 45L	
Clayton, Nc.
4.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
Staunton, Il.
5.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
Owensboro, Ky.
6.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
Imperial, Mo.
7.  Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
Mahwah, Nj.
8.  David Taylor                  	 14	
Fayettville, Nc.
9.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
Petaluma, Ca.
10. Joey Lee                      	 662	
Farina, Il.
DQ  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
St Charles, Mo.
Modifieds Qualifying 1
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  David Reutimann               	 00D	
Sherrills Ford, Nc.
2.  Jesse Rupe                    	 11R	
Sophia, Wv.
3.  Chase Collins                 	 2x4	
Jacksonville, Fl.
4.  Matt Crafton                  	 88	
Mooresville, Nc.
5.  Jason Garver                  	 27G	
Starke, Fl.
6.  Justin Haley                  	 11	
Mooresville, Nc.
7.  Christopher Smith             	 88s	
Brewton, Al.
8.  Gary Bentley                  	 A-1	
St Charles, Mo.
9.  Johnny Collins                	 54c	
Jacksonville, Fl.
10. Joey Miller                   	 15	
Lakeville, Mn.
11. Scott Fritz                   	 01	
Erie, Pa.
12. Christian Thomas              	 7CT	
Wake Forest, Nc.
Modifieds Qualifying 2
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Dave Baldwin                  	 6B	
Perrysville, In.
2.  Jason Beaulieu                	 90	
Campbell River, Bc.
3.  Brandon Green                 	 51	
Walton, Ky.
4.  Lucas Lee                     	 40B	
Paris, Tn.
5.  Scott Green                   	 25G	
Derby, Ks.
6.  Ryan Cripe                    	 23	
North Manchester, In.
7.  Ken Schrader                  	 9	
Concord, Nc.
8.  Brad Waits                    	 24	
Rochester, Mn.
9.  Patrick Vareika               	 51v	
Deltona, Fl.
10. Scotty Kincaid                	 12K	
Rising Sun, In.
11. Mikey Kopka                   	 90K	
Astor, Fl.
12. Paul Miles                    	 28M	
Owensboro, Ky.
Modifieds Qualifying 3
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Shon Flanary                  	 98	
Surgoinsville, Tn.
2.  Nick Hoffman                  	 2H	
Mooresville, Nc.
3.  Kyle Strickler                	 8	
Mooresville, Nc.
4.  Colin Green                   	 52	
Walton, Ky.
5.  Jonathan Taylor               	 5T	
Saltsburg, Pa.
6.  Garret Stewart                	 67	
Leesburg, Fl.
7.  Bobby Regot                   	 4uw	
St. Peters, Mo.
8.  Bryan Foy                     	 7F	
Lacombe, La.
9.  Ken Mihalik                   	 33	
Port St Lucie, Fl.
10. Jesse Strange                 	 85E	
Marion, In.
11. Bill Lewis                    	 118L	
Fountain City, In.
12. Hunt Gossum                   	 99	
Mayfield, Ky.
Modifieds Qualifying 4
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Brian Ruhlman                 	 49	
Clarklake, Mi.
2.  Rc Whitwell                   	 96T	
Longdale, Ok.
3.  Johnny Broking                	 45J	
Grand Rapids, Mn.
4.  Ryan Ayers                    	 6A	
Concord, Nc.
5.  Buzzie Reutimann              	 00	
Zephyrhills, Fl.
6.  Hunter Gustafson              	 15G	
Howey In The Hills, Fl.
7.  Ryan Fowler                   	 6F	
Pace, Fl.
8.  Zane Oedewaldt                	 11Z	
Hanna City, Il.
9.  Larry Mott                    	 06Z	
Leesburg, Fl.
10. Gene Nicholas                 	 11N	
Lowell, Ar.
11. John E Baker                  	 22J	
French Lick, In.
12. Dale Kelley                   	 22K	
Plant City, Fl.
Modifieds Qualifying 5
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Taylor Cook                   	 21c	
Stanley, Nc.
2.  David Stremme                 	 35	
Mooresville, Nc.
3.  Austin Holcombe               	 8A	
Elm City, Nc.
4.  Todd Neiheiser                	 72	
Panama City, Fl.
5.  Dylan Browning                	 6DB	
Jacksonville, Fl.
6.  Chad Roush                    	 32	
Reedsville, Oh.
7.  David Wietholder              	 05	
Liberty, Il.
8.  Matt Altiers                  	 2A	
Lewis Center, Oh.
9.  Michael McGee                 	 11m	
Mayville, Ny.
10. Larry Burkins                 	 54	
St. Augustine, Fl.
11. Mike Learman                  	 4L	
Woodstock, Il.
12. Robert Poole                  	 25p	
Sherrills Ford, Nc.
Modifieds Qualifying 6
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Curt Spalding                 	 5CS	
Watervliet, Mi.
2.  Allen Weisser                 	 25w	
Peoria, Il.
3.  Trey Harris                   	 57	
Hillsboro, Mo.
4.  Zeke McKenzie                 	 24z	
Claypool, In.
5.  Will Krup                     	 19K	
Mt Carmel, Il.
6.  Josh Harris                   	 22	
Utica, Ky.
7.  Evan Taylor                   	 7JT	
Saltsburg, Pa.
8.  Jake Gibbon                   	 1G	
Cleveland, Nc.
9.  Brian Shaw                    	 14s	
Robinson, Il.
10. Bobby Miles                   	 27	
Owensboro, Ky.
11. Mark Enk                      	 40	
St Ann, Mo.
12. Tyler Davis.                  	 65	
Haysville, Ks.
Modifieds Qualifying 7
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Tyler Evans                   	 17T	
Mineral Wells, Wv.
2.  Ray Bollinger                 	 77	
Kewanee, Il.
3.  Justin Allgaier               	 7	
Springfield, Il.
4.  Brendan Rassell               	 1	
Woonsocket, Sd.
5.  Brad Goff                     	 41	
Zanesville, Oh.
6.  Jason Gross                   	 12	
Cushing, Wi.
7.  Zac Oedewaldt                 	 Z1	
Hanna City, Il.
8.  Mark Beard                    	 28	
Mt. Pleasant, Mi.
9.  Will Norris                   	 71n	
Bells, Tn.
10. Jim Shipman                   	 77s	
Bridgeport, Il.
11. Drake Troutman                	 7T	
Hyndman, Pa.
Modifieds Qualifying 8
Driver                        	 Nbr	
------------------------------	-----
1.  Michael Altobelli Jr.         	 95	
Saxton, Pa.
2.  Ryan Thomas                   	 T9	
Brownstown, In.
3.  David Taylor                  	 14	
Fayettville, Nc.
4.  Gordy Gundaker                	 11G	
St Charles, Mo.
5.  Kenny Wallace                 	 36	
Imperial, Mo.
6.  Tyler Nicely                  	 25	
Owensboro, Ky.
7.  Steve Meyer Jr.               	 1A	
Staunton, Il.
8.  Joey Lee                      	 662	
Farina, Il.
9.  Jeff Thomas                   	 07	
Petaluma, Ca.
10. Will Long                     	 45L	
Clayton, Nc.
11. Joe Graf Jr                   	 17	
Mahwah, Nj.