The Burg is the Word for USAC Indiana Sprint Week Rd. 3 Sunday

Josh James Photo

LAWRENCEBURG, IN – Entering the previous year’s NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week by AMSOIL round at Lawrenceburg Speedway, it had been three years since a driver had gone “back-to-back” by scoring consecutive victories in the annual tour of the Hoosier state.

The very same driver who achieved the aforementioned feat in 2017, C.J. Leary, became the latest individual to accomplish the job, a feat which took everything the Greenfield, Ind. driver could muster.

“Man, that was a workout,” Leary, the 2019 Indiana Sprint Week champ, exclaimed. “Lawrenceburg Speedway was elbows up tonight; definitely had the spurs on and took all I had. Typically, it’s a breeze in the park for me since I have so many laps here, but tonight, it was everything I had, and using all the experience I’ve put together the past 10 years here.”

Leary’s Lawrenceburg experience includes a sprint car championship at the track during the 2013 season, plus the 2017 ISW score that launched him into a succession of ISW feature victories on two-straight nights that summer as well.

Coming into this Sunday night’s, July 25, third round of 2021 Indiana Sprint Week, Leary brings in an impressive streak as the only driver to finish inside the top-five of the Lawrenceburg ISW event in each of the last five years since 2017.




Leary’s pair of Lawrenceburg ISW feature victories are tied for the most among drivers in this Sunday’s field alongside Justin Grant (Ione, Calif.) who won his very first career USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car race there during the summer of 2012, then collected another in 2019.

Also achieving status as an Indiana Sprint Week winner at Lawrenceburg, and taking a shot at their second this Sunday, are Mitchell, Indiana’s 2003 & 2019 Lawrenceburg track champion, Dickie Gaines (2005); Bedford, Indiana’s Brady Short (2008); Rocklin, California’s Robert Ballou (2011); Cullman, Alabama’s Kevin Thomas Jr. (2013); and Broken Arrow, Oklahoma’s Brady Bacon (2015). Bacon has been the victor of the two most recent USAC National Sprint Car events at Lawrenceburg in October 2020 and in April 2021.

Chase Stockon (2012), Thomas Meseraull (2015) and Chris Windom (2017) have all stood in victory lane at Lawrenceburg following a USAC National Sprint Car feature triumph. None of the trio have cracked their way into the win column during Indiana Sprint Week yet, and all are among the major players come Sunday.

Defending Indiana Sprint Week champ Stockon (Fort Branch, Ind.) won the first USAC National Sprint Car event of his career at Lawrenceburg in 2012, and his best career ISW Burg result came in 2020 with a 4th. Meseraull (San Jose, Calif.) took home a 7th during ISW at Lawrenceburg in 2017. Meanwhile, Windom (Canton, Ill.), the 2011 and 2018 ISW champion, has finished as the runner-up of Lawrenceburg’s ISW round on three occasions in 2011, 2019 and 2020.

USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car Rookies Tanner Thorson and Paul Nienhiser will make their first Indiana Sprint Week appearances at Lawrenceburg. Thorson (Minden, Nev.) ran 13th at Lawrenceburg in April’s USAC show while Nienhiser (Chapin, Ill.) took 7th.

June Burg winner Saban Bibent (Cincinnati, Ohio) will attempt to make his first career USAC National Sprint Car feature start on Sunday in the Wedgewood Motorsports #98, a car which finished 2nd with driver Brady Bacon behind the wheel during a weekly program at Lawrenceburg in June.

Veterans of Lawrenceburg ISW top-ten finishes among Sunday’s lineup of drivers include the likes Kansas, Illinois’ Shane Cottle (2nd in 2005), Marion, Indiana’s Scotty Weir (4th in 2007), Marion, Illinois’ Carson Short (5th in 2019 & 2020), Buckeye, Arizona’s Charles Davis Jr. (6th in 2004), Princeton, Indiana’s Kyle Cummins (7th in 2020), Broken Arrow, Oklahoma’s Jason McDougal (7th in 2019), Pleasant Hill, Ohio’s Matt Westfall (8th in 2004), Penngrove, California’s Chase Johnson (9th in 2020) as well as Sutter, California’s Logan Seavey (6th in 2020), who won both a USAC NOS Energy Drink National Midget feature and a weekly sprint car show at Lawrenceburg on the same night this past June.

Returning for another go this Sunday who’ve performed in a Lawrenceburg ISW feature in recent years are reigning track champion and current point leader Nick Bilbee of Indianapolis, Indiana (21st in 2016) as well as 2018 track champ Garrett Abrams of Rushville, Ind. (19th in 2015).

They’re joined by Anaheim, California’s Jake Swanson (12th in 2018), Columbus, Indiana’s J.J. Hughes (16th in 2020), 2020 USAC National Most Improved Driver Brandon Mattox of Terre Haute, Indiana (18th in 2020); 2020 USAC National Sprint Car Rookie of the Year Jadon Rogers of Worthington, Ind. (22nd in 2020); Auburn, Illinois’ Mario Clouser (24th in 2017); and Chino Hills, California’s Eddie Tafoya Jr. (19th in 2020) who’ll be joined by first-time Indiana Sprint Week competitor and fellow AMSOIL USAC CRA Sprint Car series regular Chris Gansen of Verdemont Heights, Calif.

Twenty-five previous Indiana Sprint Week events have been held at Lawrenceburg since 1997 while 65 USAC AMSOIL National Sprint Car events have taken place there since 1983. Dave Darland owns the record for most ISW feature victories (5) and overall USAC National Sprint Car feature wins (7) at Lawrenceburg.

Lawrenceburg’s NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week by AMSOIL event features the USAC AMSOIL Sprint Car National Championship vying for the $6,000 winner’s share and are joined by the Modifieds.

On Saturday, pits open at 3pm EDT, grandstands open at 5pm, drivers meeting at 5:15pm with hot laps at 6pm and qualifying/racing immediately following.

General admission tickets are $30, kids 7-12 are $7, children 6 and under are free. Pit passes are $30 for members and $35 for non-members.

Every lap of all seven USAC NOS Energy Drink Indiana Sprint Week by AMSOIL events will be aired live on FloRacing at https://bit.ly/2ZpafUr.

==========================

2021 USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK INDIANA SPRINT WEEK SCHEDULE:

Friday, July 23: Gas City I-69 Speedway | Gas City, IN

Saturday, July 24: Kokomo Speedway | Kokomo, IN

Sunday, July 25: Lawrenceburg Speedway | Lawrenceburg, IN

Wednesday, July 28: Terre Haute Action Track | Terre Haute, IN

Thursday, July 29: Lincoln Park Speedway | Putnamville, IN

Friday, July 30: Bloomington Speedway | Bloomington, IN

Saturday, July 31: Tri-State Speedway | Haubstadt, IN

TRACK RECORDS FOR USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CARS AT LAWRENCEBURG:

1 Lap – 7/9/2008 – Levi Jones – 12.926 – 104.441 mph

8 Laps – 9/28/2013 – Tracy Hines – 1:51.91 – 96.506 mph

10 Laps – 7/10/2008 – Cole Whitt – 2:18.19 – 97.692 mph

12 Laps – 10/1/2016 – Stevie Sussex – 2:51.39 – 94.521 mph

30 Laps – 10/1/2016 – Josh Hodges – 7:21.09 – 91.818 mph

INDIANA SPRINT WEEK WINS AT LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY:

5-Dave Darland

3-Jon Stanbrough

2-Kevin Briscoe, Bryan Clauson, Justin Grant & C.J. Leary

1-Brady Bacon, Robert Ballou, Jeff Bland Jr., Tyler Courtney, Dickie Gaines, Jack Hewitt, Brady Short, Kevin Thomas Jr. & Brian Tyler

INDIANA SPRINT WEEK WINNERS AT LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY:

1997: Brian Tyler (7/19)

1998: Dave Darland (7/18)

1999: Jack Hewitt (7/22)

2000: Kevin Briscoe (7/22)

2001: Dave Darland (7/26)

2002: Kevin Briscoe (7/25)

2003: Jon Stanbrough (7/24)

2004: Jon Stanbrough (7/22)

2005: Dickie Gaines (7/21)

2007: Jon Stanbrough (7/11) & Dave Darland (7/12)

2008: Jeff Bland Jr. (7/9) & Brady Short (7/10)

2009: Dave Darland (7/10)

2010: Dave Darland (7/9)

2011: Robert Ballou (7/10)

2012: Justin Grant (7/15)

2013: Kevin Thomas Jr. (7/14)

2014: Bryan Clauson (9/27)

2015: Brady Bacon (7/12)

2016: Bryan Clauson (7/10)

2017: C.J. Leary (7/9)

2018: Tyler Courtney (7/22)

2019: Justin Grant (7/21)

2020: C.J. Leary (7/26)

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR WINS AT LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY:

7-Dave Darland

5-Jon Stanbrough

4-Justin Grant, Jack Hewitt & Kevin Thomas Jr.

3-Brady Bacon, Kevin Briscoe, Bryan Clauson & Rick Hood

2-Tony Elliott, Levi Jones, C.J. Leary, Danny Milburn & Brian Tyler

1-Robert Ballou, Jeff Bland Jr., Mark Cassella, Jerry Coons Jr., Tyler Courtney, Kevin Doty, Jay Drake, Dickie Gaines, Damion Gardner, Josh Hodges, Logan Jarrett, Thomas Meseraull, Rodney Ritter, Jr., Brady Short, Chase Stockon, Kevin Thomas, Chris Windom, Josh Wise & J.J. Yeley

USAC NATIONAL SPRINT CAR WINNERS AT LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY:

1983: Danny Milburn (9/18)

1984: Rick Hood (6/9) & Danny Milburn (9/16)

1985: Rick Hood (6/8)

1986: Rick Hood (6/7)

1988: Jack Hewitt (6/4)

1989: Rodney Ritter Jr. (7/1)

1992: Kevin Thomas (8/8)

1993: Jack Hewitt (7/10)

1994: Jon Stanbrough (6/18)

1995: Jack Hewitt (7/1)

1996: Mark Cassella (8/31)

1997: Brian Tyler (7/19) & Brian Tyler (8/30)

1998: Kevin Doty (5/30), Dave Darland (7/18) & Dave Darland (8/29)

1999: Kevin Briscoe (6/5), Jack Hewitt (7/22) & Tony Elliott (8/28)

2000: Kevin Briscoe (7/22) & Tony Elliott (8/26)

2001: Dave Darland (7/26)

2002: Kevin Briscoe (7/25)

2003: J.J. Yeley (5/31), Jay Drake (6/1) & Jon Stanbrough (7/24)

2004: Jon Stanbrough (7/22)

2005: Dickie Gaines (7/21)

2006: Jon Stanbrough (4/22)

2007: Levi Jones (4/21), Jon Stanbrough (7/11) & Dave Darland (7/12)

2008: Jeff Bland Jr. (7/9) & Brady Short (7/10)

2009: Josh Wise (4/18), Dave Darland (7/10), Jerry Coons Jr. (8/22 Special Event) & Damion Gardner (10/2)

2010: Jerry Coons Jr. (4/17) & Dave Darland (7/9)

2011: Robert Ballou (7/10), Levi Jones (10/1)

2012: Justin Grant (7/15) & Chase Stockon (9/29)

2013: Kevin Thomas, Jr. (4/6), Kevin Thomas Jr. (7/14) & Bryan Clauson (9/28)

2014: Justin Grant (4/5) & Bryan Clauson (9/27)

2015: Logan Jarrett (4/4), Brady Bacon (7/12) & Thomas Meseraull (10/3)

2016: Dave Darland (4/2), Bryan Clauson (7/10) & Josh Hodges (10/1)

2017: Chris Windom (4/1), C.J. Leary (7/9) & Kevin Thomas, Jr. (9/30)

2018: Tyler Courtney (7/22) & Justin Grant (9/29)

2019: Justin Grant (7/21) & Kevin Thomas, Jr. (10/5)

2020: C.J. Leary (7/26) & Brady Bacon (10/3)

2021: Brady Bacon (4/3)

LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY ISW WINNERS WHO’VE GONE ON TO WIN THE ISW TITLE THAT YEAR: 3 – Dave Darland (1998, 2001 & 2007)

INDIANA SPRINT WEEK CHAMPIONS

1988: Randy Kinser/Bloomington, Ind.

1989: Chuck Amati/Freeman Spur, Ill.

1990: Chuck Amati/Freeman Spur, Ill. & Gary Trammell/Bloomington, Ind.

1991: Bob Kinser/Bloomington, Ind.

1992: Kevin Thomas/Danville, Ind.

1993: Kevin Thomas/Danville, Ind.

1994: Kelly Kinser/Bloomington, Ind.

1995: Kevin Thomas/Danville, Ind.

1996: Kevin Thomas/Danville, Ind.

1997: J.J. Yeley/Phoenix, Ariz.

1998: Dave Darland/Lincoln, Ind.

1999: Tony Elliott/Kokomo, Ind.

2000: Jay Drake/Val Verde, Calif.

2001: Dave Darland/Lincoln, Ind.

2002: Cory Kruseman/Ventura, Calif.

2003: J.J. Yeley/Phoenix, Ariz.

2004: Levi Jones/Olney, Ill.

2005: Cory Kruseman/Ventura, Calif.

2006: Jon Stanbrough/Avon, Ind.

2007: Dave Darland/Lincoln, Ind.

2008: Levi Jones/Olney, Ill.

2009: Levi Jones/Olney, Ill.

2010: Jon Stanbrough/Avon, Ind.

2011: Chris Windom/Canton, Ill.

2012: Levi Jones/Olney, Ill.

2013: Bryan Clauson/Noblesville, Ind.

2014: Bryan Clauson/Noblesville, Ind.

2015: Robert Ballou/Rocklin, Calif.

2016: Brady Bacon/Broken Arrow, Okla.

2017: Kevin Thomas, Jr./Cullman, Ala.

2018: Chris Windom/Canton, Ill.

2019: C.J. Leary/Greenfield, Ind.

2020: Chase Stockon/Fort Branch, Ind.

PAST INDIANA SPRINT WEEK RESULTS AT LAWRENCEBURG SPEEDWAY:

1997 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brian Tyler, 2. Bill Rose, 3. Chris Beaver, 4. Tony Elliott, 5. Russ Gamester, 6. Brian Hayden, 7. Troy Cline, 8. J.J. Yeley, 9. Cary Faas, 10. Vince Osman, 11. Kevin Thomas, 12. Dave Darland, 13. Jeff O’Banion, 14. Tony Jarrett, 15. Kent Christian, 16. Jon Stanbrough, 17. Derek Davidson, 18. Dave Peperak, 19. Cory Kruseman, 20. Jack Hewitt, 21. Richard Griffin, 22. Sheldon Kinser Jr. NT

1998 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Kevin Thomas, 3. Tony Elliott, 4. Jeremy Sherman, 5. Greg Wilson, 6. Jack Hewitt, 7. Richard Griffin, 8. Brian Hayden, 9. Jason McCord, 10. Kevin Doty, 11. Mike Mann, 12. Dustin Smith, 13. Jon Stanbrough, 14. Gary Howard, 15. Rodney Argo, 16. Steve Surniak, 17. Rusty McClure, 18. Kevin Miller, 19. Donnie Beechler, 20. Derek Davidson, 21. Eric Gordon, 22. Tim Cox. NT

1999 FEATURE: (30 Laps) 1. Jack Hewitt, 2. J.J. Yeley, 3. Dave Darland, 4. Tony Elliott, 5. Terry Pletch, 6. Kevin Doty, 7. Jay Drake, 8. Jimmy Sills, 9. Justin Marvel, 10. Todd Kane, 11. Billy Puterbaugh, Jr., 12. Kent Christian, 13. Jeff O’Banion, 14. Kevin Thomas, 15. Eric Burns, 16. Kevin Miller, 17. Kenny Carmichael, 18. Steve Surniak, 19. Joe Roush, 20. Jason Robbins, 21. Jon Stanbrough, 22. Brian Tyler. NT

2000 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Kevin Briscoe, 2. Jay Drake, 3. Tony Elliott, 4. Jerry Coons, Jr., 5. Justin Marvel, 6. Eric Gordon, 7. Brandon Petty, 8. Bud Kaeding, 9. Todd Kane, 10. Jeff Wilson, 11. Dave Darland, 12. Levi Jones, 13. Jonathan Vennard, 14. Eric Burns, 15. Cory Kruseman, 16. Bill Rose, 17. Jon Stanbrough, 18. Derek Davidson, 19. Jack Hewitt, 20. Dickie Gaines, 21. Richard Ott, 22. Corey Smith. NT

2001 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Jay Drake, 3. Bud Kaeding, 4. Mike English, 5. Kevin Thomas, 6. Dickie Gaines, 7. Jon Stanbrough, 8. Brian Hayden, 9. Levi Jones, 10. Eric Roberts, 11. Robbie Rice, 12. Brian Tyler, 13. Tony Elliott, 14. J.J. Yeley, 15. Derek Scheffel, 16. Terry Pletch, 17. Tracy Hines, 18. Brandon Petty, 19. Gregg Dillion, 20. Eric Burns, 21. Bill Rose, 22. Eric Shively. NT

2002 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Kevin Briscoe, 2. J.J. Yeley, 3. Tracy Hines, 4. Dave Darland, 5. Cory Kruseman, 6. Dustin Smith, 7. Chris Coers, 8. Boston Reid, 9. Kevin Thomas, 10. Tim Spindler, 11. Eric Shively, 12. Dickie Gaines, 13. Jerry Coons, Jr., 14. Terry Pletch, 15. Derek Davidson, 16. Troy Rutherford, 17. Travis Gregg, 18. Michael Burthay, 19. A.J. Anderson, 20. Tony Elliott, 21. Matt Westfall, 22. Jimmy Laser, 23. Kent Christian. NT

2003 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Jon Stanbrough, 2. J.J. Yeley, 3. Dickie Gaines, 4. Bud Kaeding, 5. Eric Gordon, 6. Tracy Hines, 7. Tony Elliott, 8. Jay Drake, 9. Tim Spindler, 10. Dave Darland, 11. Critter Malone, 12. Shane Hollingsworth, 13. Derek Davidson, 14. A.J. Anderson, 15. Mike Spencer, 16. Kent Christian, 17. Travis Rilat, 18. Cory Kruseman, 19. Jerry Coons, Jr., 20. Brian Hayden, 21. Shane Cottle, 22. Jason Robbins, 23. Brian Tyler. NT

2004 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Jon Stanbrough, 2. Dickie Gaines, 3. Levi Jones, 4. Cory Kruseman, 5. Casey Shuman, 6. Charles Davis Jr., 7. Kevin Besecker, 8. Matt Westfall, 9. Bud Kaeding, 10. Kent Christian, 11. Justin Marvel, 12. Josh Wise, 13. Josh Ford, 14. A.J. Anderson, 15. Jay Drake, 16. Tom Hessert III, 17. Kenny Carmichael, 18. John Scott, 19. Davey Ray, 20. Shane Cottle, 21. Rick Ziehl, 22. Darren Hagen, 23. Travis Gregg, 24. Corey Smith. NT

2005 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dickie Gaines, 2. Shane Cottle, 3. Jerry Coons, Jr., 4. Shane Hollingsworth, 5. Mat Neely, 6. Jay Drake, 7. John Wolfe, 8. Cory Kruseman, 9. Jon Stanbrough, 10. Tom Hessert III, 11. Bud Kaeding, 12. Matt Westfall, 13. Darren Hagen, 14. Josh Wise, 15. Casey Shuman, 16. Brad Sweet, 17. Scotty Weir, 18. Levi Jones, 19. Damion Gardner, 20. Kevin Besecker, 21. Dave Darland, 22. Corey Smith, 23. Kevin Briscoe, 24. Bill Rose. NT

2007 NIGHT #1 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Jon Stanbrough, 2. Dave Darland, 3. Brady Bacon, 4. Chris Windom, 5. Darren Hagen, 6. Kevin Swindell, 7. Jerry Coons Jr., 8. Levi Jones, 9. Daron Clayton, 10. Shane Cottle, 11. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 12. Josh Ford, 13. Mat Neely, 14. Shane Hollingsworth, 15. Scotty Weir, 16. Brady Short, 17. Michael Trimble, 18. Tim Spindler, 19. Neil Shepherd, 20. Brad Sweet, 21. Kyle Robbins, 22. Mike Spencer, 23. Damion Gardner, 24. Chad Boespflug, 25. Brandon Petty, 26. Dustin Morgan. NT

2007 NIGHT #2 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Brady Short, 3. Levi Jones, 4. Scotty Weir, 5. Shane Cottle, 6. Cory Kruseman, 7. Chris Windom, 8. Brady Bacon, 9. Darren Hagen, 10. Jeff Bland Jr., 11. Mat Neely, 12. Matt Westfall, 13. Jon Stanbrough, 14. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 15. Jesse Hockett, 16. Dustin Morgan, 17. Tim Spindler, 18. Damion Gardner, 19. Brandon Petty, 20. Michael Trimble, 21. Mike Spencer, 22. Kevin Swindell, 23. Jerry Coons Jr., 24. Daron Clayton, 25. Hunter Schuerenberg. NT

2008 NIGHT #1 FEATURE: (30 laps – Presented by Watson Gravel) 1. Jeff Bland Jr., 2. Levi Jones, 3. Damion Gardner, 4. Shane Cottle, 5. Dave Darland, 6. Tracy Hines, 7. Brad Sweet, 8. Brady Bacon, 9. Hunter Schuerenberg, 10. Darren Hagen, 11. Jerry Coons Jr., 12. Chris Windom, 13. Scotty Weir, 14. Jesse Hockett, 15. Ryan Pace, 16. Robert Ballou, 17. Thomas Meseraull, 18. Chad Boat, 19. Daron Clayton, 20. Jon Stanbrough, 21. Cole Whitt, 22. Dustin Morgan, 23. Neil Shepherd, 24. Brady Short. NT

2008 NIGHT #2 FEATURE: (30 laps – Presented by Watson Gravel) 1. Brady Short, 2. Hunter Schuerenberg, 3. Shane Cottle, 4. Jerry Coons Jr., 5. Dave Darland, 6. Cole Whitt, 7. Darren Hagen, 8. Brady Bacon, 9. Chris Windom, 10. Scotty Weir, 11. Levi Jones, 12. Jeff Bland Jr., 13. Chad Boat, 14. Blake Fitzpatrick, 15. Tracy Hines, 16. Brad Sweet, 17. Zach Martini, 18. Josh Spencer, 19. Jesse Hockett, 20. Kyle Robbins, 21. Jon Stanbrough, 22. Robert Ballou, 23. Damion Gardner, 24. Kyle Wissmiller. NT

2009 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Bryan Clauson, 3. Chad Boat, 4. Levi Jones, 5. Jon Stanbrough, 6. Henry Clarke, 7. Nic Faas, 8. Jeff Bland Jr., 9. Darren Hagen, 10. Cole Whitt, 11. Blake Fitzpatrick, 12. Hud Cone, 13. Shane Cottle, 14. Brady Short, 15. Josh Wise, 16. Caleb Armstrong, 17. Damion Gardner, 18. Kevin Thomas Jr., 19. Joss Moffatt, 20. Shane Hmiel, 21. Hunter Schuerenberg, 22. Tracy Hines, 23. Jerry Coons Jr. NT

2010 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Dave Darland, 2. Brady Short, 3. Bobby East, 4. Levi Jones, 5. Damion Gardner, 6. Hunter Schuerenberg, 7. Daron Clayton, 8. Justin Grant, 9. Blake Fitzpatrick, 10. Bryan Clauson, 11. Jeff Bland Jr., 12. Tracy Hines, 13. Jerry Coons Jr., 14. Jon Stanbrough, 15. Ricky Williams, 16. Caleb Armstrong, 17. John Memmer, 18. Henry Clarke, 19. Robert Ballou, 20. Kurt Gross, 21. Matt Mitchell, 22. Chris Windom, 23. Shane Cottle, 24. Casey Riggs. NT

2011 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Robert Ballou, 2. Chris Windom, 3. Jerry Coons Jr., 4. Justin Grant, 5. Bobby East, 6. Bryan Clauson, 7. Tracy Hines, 8. Brady Short, 9. Shane Cottle, 10. Levi Jones, 11. Jon Stanbrough, 12. Dave Darland, 13. Mike Spencer, 14. Damion Gardner, 15. Keith Bloom, 16. Daron Clayton, 17. Coleman Gulick, 18. Dustin Morgan, 19. Andrew Elson, 20. Blake Fitzpatrick, 21. Hunter Schuerenberg, 22. Casey Riggs, 23. Chad Boespflug, 24. Kevin Thomas Jr. NT

2012 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Justin Grant, 2. Damion Gardner, 3. Coleman Gulick, 4. Hunter Schuerenberg, 5. Levi Jones, 6. Robert Ballou, 7. Tracy Hines, 8. Jon Stanbrough, 9. Chase Stockon, 10. Bobby East, 11. Matt Mitchell, 12. Jerry Coons Jr., 13. Darren Hagen, 14. Kevin Thomas Jr., 15. Brent Beauchamp, 16. Logan Hupp, 17. C.J. Leary, 18. Wes McIntyre, 19. Dave Darland, 20. Jace Vander Weerd, 21. Dakota Jackson, 22. Bryan Clauson, 23. Shane Cottle, 24. Jonathan Hendrick, 25. Chris Windom. NT

2013 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Kevin Thomas Jr., 2. Dave Darland, 3. Brady Bacon, 4. Shane Cottle, 5. Bryan Clauson, 6. Wes McIntyre, 7. Justin Grant, 8. Christopher Bell, 9. Robert Ballou, 10. Richard Vander Weerd, 11. Jon Stanbrough, 12. Tracy Hines, 13. Ted Hines, 14. Hunter Schuerenberg, 15. Jerry Coons Jr., 16. Chris Windom, 17. Ryan Bernal, 18. Chad Boespflug, 19. C.J. Leary, 20. Tyler Courtney, 21. Kyle Cummins, 22. Shawn Westerfeld, 23. Scotty Weir, 24. Chase Stockon, NT

2015 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Brady Bacon, 2. Robert Ballou, 3. Justin Grant, 4. Dave Darland, 5. Aaron Farney, 6. Kevin Thomas Jr., 7. Jarett Andretti, 8. Jon Stanbrough, 9. Chris Windom, 10. Hunter Schuerenberg, 11. Scotty Weir, 12. Shawn Westerfeld, 13. Chad Boespflug, 14. Thomas Meseraull, 15. Logan Jarrett, 16. Chase Stockon, 17. Landon Simon, 18. C.J. Leary, 19. Garrett Abrams, 20. Kyle Cummins, 21. Kody Swanson, 22. Josh Hodges, 23. Bill Rose. NT

2016 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. Bryan Clauson, 2. Tyler Courtney, 3. Chris Windom, 4. C.J. Leary, 5. Josh Hodges, 6. Justin Grant, 7. Brady Bacon, 8. Kyle Cummins, 9. Robert Ballou, 10. Kevin Thomas Jr., 11. Jarett Andretti, 12. Chase Stockon, 13. Jon Stanbrough, 14. Zach Daum, 15. Landon Simon, 16. Dave Darland, 17. Tyler Thomas, 18. Thomas Meseraull, 19. Hunter Schuerenberg, 20. Logan Jarrett, 21. Nick Bilbee, 22. Chad Boespflug, 23. Kyle Wissmiller, 24. Joss Moffatt. NT

2017 FEATURE: (30 laps) 1. C.J. Leary, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. Kevin Thomas, Jr., 4. Dave Darland, 5. Robert Ballou, 6. Chris Windom, 7. Thomas Meseraull, 8. Brody Roa, 9. Brady Short, 10. Jarett Andretti, 11. Josh Hodges, 12. Tyler Courtney, 13. Ryan Bernal, 14. Justin Grant, 15. Hunter Schuerenberg, 16. Jon Stanbrough, 17. Carson Short, 18. Kody Swanson, 19. Chad Boespflug, 20. Aaron Farney, 21. Kyle Cummins, 22. Chase Stockon, 23. Isaac Chapple, 24. Mario Clouser. NT

2018 FEATURE: (30 laps – starting positions in parentheses) 1. Tyler Courtney (2), 2. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (7), 3. Brady Bacon (14), 4. Chris Windom (15), 5. C.J. Leary (4), 6. Dave Darland (5), 7. Robert Ballou (21), 8. Scotty Weir (13), 9. Brody Roa (10), 10. Josh Hodges (16), 11. Jerry Coons, Jr. (24), 12. Jake Swanson (12), 13. Chase Stockon (18), 14. Justin Grant (22), 15. Shane Cottle (3), 16. Isaac Chapple (9), 17. Jason McDougal (20), 18. Carson Short (11), 19. Brent Beauchamp (8), 20. Chad Boespflug (1), 21. Landon Simon (19), 22. Nick Bilbee (6), 23. Thomas Meseraull (17), 24. Timmy Buckwalter (23). NT

2019 FEATURE: (30 laps, starting position in parentheses) 1. Justin Grant (2), 2. Chris Windom (1), 3. C.J. Leary (6), 4. Kevin Thomas, Jr. (5), 5. Carson Short (4), 6. Brady Bacon (8), 7. Jason McDougal (10), 8. Chase Stockon (7), 9. Kyle Cummins (9), 10. Tyler Courtney (16), 11. Dave Darland (22), 12. Max Adams (3), 13. Dickie Gaines (15), 14. Dustin Christie (20), 15. Isaac Chapple (19), 16. Dakota Jackson (21), 17. Scotty Weir (14), 18. Josh Hodges (12), 19. Brian VanMeveren (11), 20. Jarett Andretti (13), 21. Brody Roa (18), 22. Thomas Meseraull (17). NT

2020 FEATURE: (30 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. C.J. Leary (2), 2. Chris Windom (5), 3. Brady Bacon (3), 4. Chase Stockon (4), 5. Carson Short (7), 6. Logan Seavey (1), 7. Kyle Cummins (15), 8. Justin Grant (6), 9. Chase Johnson (11), 10. Robert Ballou (22), 11. Thomas Meseraull (16), 12. Kevin Thomas Jr. (10), 13. Dave Darland (13), 14. Matt Westfall (21), 15. Jarett Andretti (8), 16. J.J. Hughes (14), 17. Jerry Coons Jr. (20), 18. Brandon Mattox (23), 19. Eddie Tafoya Jr. (19), 20. Shane Cottle (9), 21. Max Adams (17), 22. Jadon Rogers (18), 23. Tyler Courtney (12). NT